Catford Cycling club Facebook Catford Cycling Social Events - Prize Presentation Dave Haywood

The Dave Marshall 25 Mile Open Time Trial - 2013 Results

Pos No Name Club Cat  Finish Time
1 50 Kevin Tye Velorefined Aerosmiths Vet 3 52.38
2 53 Jonathan Parker PMR@ Toachim House Sen 3 53.55
3 52 Andrew Meilak Velorefined Aerosmiths Vet 2 54.38
4 40 Will Mangar Velorefined Aerosmiths Sen 3 55.33
5 51 Nick Malins 4T + Velo Club (N Dibble Felt Roofing, DK Nolan) Vet 2 56.02
6 35 Christopher Fennell PMR@ Toachim House Junior 56.28
7 30 Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles Sen 3 57.2O
8 47 Simon Henderson Thanet Road Club Vet 3 57.23
9 17 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers Vet 2 57.47
10 42 Anthony Westwood Gravesend Cycling Club Vet 2 57.31
11 20 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers Vet 3 57.55
12 45 Mark Hill Velorefined Aerosmiths Vet 2 58.09
13 37 Peter Elms Velorefined Aerosmiths Vet 2 58.59
14 48 Steve Smith Clay Cross RT Sen 3 59.2O
15 15 Bronwen Ewing TrainSharp RT Lady Vet 2 1.00.33
16 7 Shay Giles VC Elan Harry Perry Cycles Vet 6 1.00.52
17 18 Mark Wright PMR@ Toachim House Vet 1 1.01.09
18 43 Chris Bax PMR@ Toachim House Vet 5 1.01.20
19 28 Paul Ellson San Fairy Ann Vet 2 1.01.43
20 8 Louise Mason Velorefined Aerosmiths Lady Sen 2 1.01.48
21 27 Jeremy Temple Ashford Wheelers Vet 3 1.02.01
22 12 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Vet 3 1.02.12
23 25 Alan Thynne PMR@ Toachim House Sen 2 1.02.41
24 13 Jason Gould Abellio-SFA RT Vet 2 1.02.56
25 1 Steve Airey Catford CC Vet 3 1.03.16
26 33 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers Vet 3 1.03.23
27 26 David Williams Kingsnorth International/Nico Sport Vet 5 1.03.36
28 54 Martin Russell Thanet RC Vet 2 1.03.45
29 11 Paul Kelk Thanet Road Club Vet 2 1.04.41
30 36 Andy Robinson Ashford Wheelers Vet 3 1.04.54
31 16 Craig Nilsson Rye & District Wheelers Sen 1 1.05.14
32 49 Mark Doxey San Fairy Ann Vet 2 1.05.30
33 56 Jeremy Saynor VC Deal Vet 3 1.05.41
34 6 Gary Russell Thanet Road Club Vet 2 1.05.46
35 55 Paul Tuohy Catford CC Vet 2 1.05.55
36 31 Steven Harrington Gravesend CC Sen 1 1.06.39
37 44 Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers Vet 3 1.07.09
38 2 Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann Vet 2 1.07.36
39 23 Keeley Chalk TrainSharp RT Lady Vet 1 1.08.02
40 22 Robert Giles PMR@ Toachim House (includes 2.09 late start) Vet 6 1.08.09
41 38 Owen Goodspeed Century Road Club Vet 4 1.08.24
42 14 Michael Ashcroft West Kent RC Espoir 1.08.53
43 24 Rodney Harrow Rye & District Wheelers Vet 6 1.09.59
44 10 Mark Fosbery Rye & District Wheelers Vet 2 1.11.23
45 9 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Vet 3 1.12.17
46 41 Vernon Thomas VC Elan Vet 6 1.13.15
47 19 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers Lady Vet 2 1.13.31
48 4 James Fosbery Rye & District Wheelers Juve 1.16.16
49 5 Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers Juve 1.21.33
21 Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Vet 6 DNF
29 Luke Harrington Gravesend CC Sen 1 DNF
3 Ian Turner Southborough & District Wheelers Vet 5 DNS
32 Sam Day CS Grupetto Sen 3 DNS
34 Paul Curtis Wigmore CC Vet 1 DNS
39 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers Vet 6 DNS
46 Andy Macpherson VC Deal Vet 2 DNS
  • Hell of the Ashdown
  • Enter The Hell of the Ashdown
  • Enter Catford Cycling Club Racing Events
  • The Catford Hill Climb Event
  • The Peter Stubbs 10 Mile Time Trial
  • The Dave Marshall 25 Mile Time Trial
  • Club Competition Time Trials
  • catfordequipe-jeffbanks