Catford Cycling club Facebook Catford Cycling Social Events - Prize Presentation Dave Haywood

Hill Climb Classic 2012 Results


1st Prize Robert Gough (Artic SRAM RT)
2nd Prize Matthew Pilkington (Team Bglobal)
3rd Prize Matthew Steven (Zappi's Cyling Club)
4th Prize Glyndwr Griffiths (Bristol South Cycling Club)
Team Competition Kingston Wheelers
1st Women Lydia Boylan (Look Mum No Hands!)
1st Junior Alex Peters (Mosquito Bikes)
1st Men Veteran John Storms (Kingston Wheelers)
1st Women Veteran Deborah Percival (34 Nomads Gem Hygiene Club)


No Name Club Category    Finish Time
1 Robert Gough Artic SRAM RT    1.54.8
2 Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal    1.58.8
3 Matthew Steven Zappi's Cyling Club    2.01.1
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club    2.01.4
5 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Jnr    2.05.2
6 Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe Cycling Club    2.08.3
7 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles    2.08.4
8 John Storms Kingston Wheelers Vet    2.09.8
9 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza Cycling Club    2.10.1
10 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club    2.11.3
11 James Connell Brixton Cycles    2.12.1
12 James Moss Node 4 - Giordana    2.12.1
13 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Vet    2.12.4
14 James Graham GS GAZZETTA    2.13.1
15 James Wilson Newbury Road Club    2.13.3
16 Conall Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT    2.13.5
17 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers Vet    2.14.2
18 Daniel Pink Bigfoot Cycling Club    2.14.2
19 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon Cycling Club    2.14.4
20 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club Jnr    2.14.7
21 Matt Melville Python RT    2.15.1
22 Keith Henderson Condor Cycles    2.16.3
23 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon Cycling Club    2.17.4
24 Jack Edwards PM Racing    2.18.9
25 Joe Harris GS Henley    2.19.8
26 Jamil Gaida Rapha Condor Cycling Club Jnr    2.20.0
27 Daniel Eckersley Rollapaluza Cycling Club    2.20.5
28 Phil Allen Brighton Mitre Cycling Club    2.20.6
29 Christiaan Michael Smith Zappi's Cycling Club    2.20.9
30 Dominic Bond Westerley Cycling Club    2.21.0
31 Neil Blessitt Severn RC Vet    2.21.9
32 Ewan Tuohy Catford Cycling Club    2.23.8
33 Rory Hopcraft Abellio SFA Racing Team    2.24.6
34 Joel B Natale Dulwich Paragon Cycling Club    2.25.5
35 Steven Rodgers GS Avanti    2.26.1
36 Julian Dale Epson Cycling Club    2.26.3
37 Henry Catchpole Olney Multisport    2.27.5
38 James Woods Catford Cycling Club Jnr    2.29.2
39 Andrew Graham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Vet    2.29.5
40 Damian Marlee CS Grupetto    2.30.3
41 Alan Thyme Rye & District Wheelers    2.30.8
42 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers Cycling Club Vet    2.31.9
43 Alex Scutt Kingston Wheelers    2.32.6
44 Chris Morrison London Dynamo/Prologue    2.22.9 + 10 secs late start
45 Josh Parkin Aprire Bicycles Jnr    2.34.7
46 Oliver Gin Redhill Cycling Club    2.34.7
47 Tim Stevens 34 Nomads Cycling Club Vet    2.35.2
48 Neil Couchman Southborough & District Wheelers    2.35.4
49 Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth Cycling Club Vet    2.37.5
50 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Women    2.38.1
51 James Walsby Catford Cycling Club    2.39.1
52 Tim Ralston London Phoenix Cycling Club    2.39.2
53 Matthew Buck Woolwich Cycling Club Jnr    2.39.4
54 Tim Summerhayes Weston Wheelers    2.40.4
55 James Hedgeland Oxford University Cycling Club    2.40.7
56 Thomas Fricker Farnham RC    2.40.8
57 Paul East Reading Cycling Club Vet    2.41.2
58 Neil Walters Catford Cycling Club    2.41.3
59 James Hughes Bec Cycling Club    2.41.3
60 Henry Martin University College London Union Cycling Club    2.43.1
61 Christopher Fox Serpentine Running Club    2.43.5
62 Dominic Trevett Kingston Wheelers    2.43.8
63 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club    2.43.8
64 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley Cycling Club Vet    2.44.6
65 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers Women    2.44.9
66 David Franklyne Brixton Cycles    2.45.6
67 Alasdair Thompson Brighton Mitre    2.45.7
68 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee (Brighton Excelsior Youth) Jnr    2.46.0
69 William Darwin Catford Cycling Club    2.46.2
70 Graham Stogden Whitewebbs Cycling Club Vet    2.47.2
71 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club/BrunelScaffolding/Hargroves Cycles Vet    2.47.3
72 Jamie Fake Lea Valley Cycling Club    2.47.6
73 Neil Midgley Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club    2.48.3
74 Daniel Boyle Catford Cycling Club    2.48.8
75 James Hill West Kent RC    2.48.8
76 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club    2.48.9
77 Martin Dale Epson Cycling Club    2.49.2
78 David Wong Min London Dynamo/Prologue    2.49.2
79 Tim Christian Southborough & District Wheelers    2.49.3
80 Chris King Catford Cycling Club    2.49.9
81 Adrian Gaskell Catford Cycling Club    2.50.8
82 Magnus Wills Catford Cycling Club    2.51.5
83 Scott Gilchrist Condor Cycles Vet    2.52.8
84 Ben Weeks London Dynamo    2.53.1
85 Simon Bendel Brixton Cycles Cycling Club Vet    2.54.2
86 David Tate Catford Cycling Club Vet    2.54.2
87 Jamie Steere Brixton Cycles Cycling Club    2.54.6
88 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads Gem Hygiene Club WVet    2.55.4
89 Jack Devlin Kingston Wheelers    2.56.9
90 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Women    2.57.4
91 Paul Tuohy Catford Cycling Club Vet    2.58.2
92 Paul Ruffy Essex Road Cycling Club    2.58.3
93 Louise Fellingh London Dynamo/Prologue Women    2.58.6
94 Arnav Kapur VC Dulwich College Jnr    2.59.4
95 Alan Miles Redhill Cycling Club    3.00.0
96 Chris Pearce CC Ashwell    3.00.4
97 Josh Allen Woolwich Cycling Club Jnr    3.00.9
98 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club Vet    3.02.5
99 Paul Fricker Farnham Road Club Jnr    3.02.6
100 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Jnr    3.06.0
101 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon Cycling Club Vet    3.06.8
102 Kelly Wyld Kent Cycles Vet    3.07.1
103 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Women    3.07.2
104 Gavin Smith Catford Cycling Club    3.08.9
105 Jack Miller Woolwich Cycling Club Jnr    3.10.3
106 Alastair Merrill VC 10 Vet    3.13.1
107 Nigel Brook Brixton Cycles Cycling Club Vet    3.13.3
108 Spencer Herbert Anerley BC    3.15.2
109 Joanne Mcrae Look Mum No Hands! Women    3.16.3
110 Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre Women    3.17.4
111 Joel Lancaster London Dynamo    3.18.9
112 Kieran McLaughlin Woolwich Cycling Club Jnr    3.20.0
113 Louise Mason Medway Velo Women    3.22.1
114 Sean Yates In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Vet    3.22.2
115 Dave Gibson San Fairy Ann Vet    3.22.3
116 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Women    3.25.1
117 Gordon Roland Peden Brixton Cycles Cycling Club Vet    3.29.5
118 Robin Walkers Catford Cycling Club Vet    3.31.6
119 Ishmael Burdeau GS GAZZETTA Vet    3.10.4 + 24 secs late start
120 Siobhan McNamara Look Mum No Hands!    3.36.0
121 Trihao Van VC Dulwich College Jnr    3.47.8
122 Nick Austen Kent Cycles Vet    3.48.8
123 Roy Instrall Morden Racing Club Vet    3.50.1
124 Graham Ward Sydenham Wheelers Cycling Club Vet    3.54.9
125 Peter Nuttall Southborough & District Wheelers Vet    4.22.1
126 Garth Sinclair Treads Cycle Club Vet    4.23.87
127 Christopher Wolton Southborough & District Wheelers    3.31.2 + 1 min late start
128 Mercedes Tallo Catford Cycling Club WVet    4.32.8
129 Laura Morgan Rollapaluza Cycling Club Women    5.05.9
Bronwen Ewing PM Racing (PMR) WVet    DNF
Harriet Lowden Lewes Wanderers Cycling Club Women    DNF
Adam Stone North Road Cycling Club    DNF
Olivier Nilsson-Julien Rollapaluza Cycling Club Vet    DNF
Sarah Brook Team MuleBar Girl Women    DNS
Julian Barnard Dulwich Paragon Cycling Club Vet    DNS
Evan Debarra Catford Cycling Club    DNS
Jonathan Warner Rollapaluza Cycling Club Vet    DNS
Abby Allen Brighton Mitre Women    DNS
Dominic Hill Bec Cycling Club    DNS
Caroline Neall Kent Velo Girls WVet    DNS
Justin Jones Cycling Club Hackney Vet    DNS
Simon Mclaughlin Bournemouth Wheelers    DNS
Dan Thut London Dynamo/Prologue    DNS
Darren Fagan a3crg    DNS
David Gardner Poole Wheelers    DNS
Matt Harris a3crg    DNS
Barry Stewart Bigfoot Cycling Club    DNS
Liam Holohan Team Raleigh - GAC - Foreign (UCI registered)    DNS
Tavis Walker Bristol South    DNS
Matthew Holmes Team Raleigh GAC - Foreign (UCI registered)    DNS
  • Hell of the Ashdown
  • Enter The Hell of the Ashdown
  • Enter Catford Cycling Club Racing Events
  • The Catford Hill Climb Event
  • The Peter Stubbs 10 Mile Time Trial
  • The Dave Marshall 25 Mile Time Trial
  • Club Competition Time Trials
  • The Team
  • Results
  • Photographs
  • Contact The Team
  • Team Sponsor
  • The Team